Classic potato chips
10/100

High in calories, saturated fat, salt and heavy processing. A good source of protein.

Classic potato chips

Kroger · 0011110088802
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
E
NOVA
3

Allergen check

No allergens are declared on the label.

Ingredients

Potato, vegetable oils, Corn, cottonseed, and canola oil, Salt

Nutrition (per 100 g)

535.71428571429
kcal
35.714285714286
fat, g
0
sugar, g
7.1428571428571
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Classic potato chips contain milk?

No, Classic potato chips does not declare milk on the label.

Does Classic potato chips contain gluten?

No, Classic potato chips does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Classic potato chips contain peanuts?

No, Classic potato chips does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Classic potato chips contain eggs?

No, Classic potato chips does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Classic potato chips contain soy?

No, Classic potato chips does not declare soy on the label.

Is Classic potato chips vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is Classic potato chips vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Classic potato chips's health score?

Classic potato chips has a Coreberry health score of 10/100 (bad).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products