84/100

High in salt, heavy processing and additives.

Garlic lovers salsa

· 0046567025209
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
A
NOVA
4
E-
E330

Allergen check

No allergens are declared on the label.

Ingredients

Diced tomatoes in tomato juice, tomato puree, Water, tomato paste, Citric acid, Onion, bell pepper, Garlic, apple cider vinegar, jalapeno peppers, Cilantro, Salt, lemon juice from concentrate, and less of each of the following, Spice, vinegar, natural flavor

Additives explained
E330
Citric acid

Nutrition (per 100 g)

32
kcal
0
fat, g
3.23
sugar, g
0
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Garlic lovers salsa contain milk?

No, Garlic lovers salsa does not declare milk on the label.

Does Garlic lovers salsa contain gluten?

No, Garlic lovers salsa does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Garlic lovers salsa contain peanuts?

No, Garlic lovers salsa does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Garlic lovers salsa contain eggs?

No, Garlic lovers salsa does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Garlic lovers salsa contain soy?

No, Garlic lovers salsa does not declare soy on the label.

Is Garlic lovers salsa vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is Garlic lovers salsa vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Garlic lovers salsa's health score?

Garlic lovers salsa has a Coreberry health score of 84/100 (excellent).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products