Luncheon loaf
22/100

High in calories, saturated fat, salt, heavy processing and additives. A good source of protein.

Luncheon loaf

Ziyad · 0074265016380
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
D
NOVA
4
E-
E250, E316

Allergen check

Contains beef.

Contains allergens
Beef

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Modified Potato Starch, C حلال Potato Starch, Salt s and Recipes go to, w.ziyad.com ISLAMIC SERVICES حلال EALAL OF AMERICA Contains 2% and Less of, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, natural flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, ZIYAD BRAND Premiu Luncheon Made with um A-SINCE IOWA 1975-USA Y MED بشري

Additives explained
E250
E250
E316
E316

Nutrition (per 100 g)

232.14285714286
kcal
14.285714285714
fat, g
1.7857142857143
sugar, g
12.5
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Luncheon loaf contain milk?

No, Luncheon loaf does not declare milk on the label.

Does Luncheon loaf contain gluten?

No, Luncheon loaf does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Luncheon loaf contain peanuts?

No, Luncheon loaf does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Luncheon loaf contain eggs?

No, Luncheon loaf does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Luncheon loaf contain soy?

No, Luncheon loaf does not declare soy on the label.

Is Luncheon loaf vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is Luncheon loaf vegetarian?

No - based on the label, Luncheon loaf contains meat or fish ingredients, so it is not vegetarian.

What is Luncheon loaf's health score?

Luncheon loaf has a Coreberry health score of 22/100 (poor).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products