PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST
Health score
88/100

Nutrition quality only — not an allergen check.

High in heavy processing and additives. A good source of protein.

PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST

PRIMA DELLA · 0262336205386
How the score is calculated
NOVA
4
E-
E316

Allergen check

No allergens are declared on the label.

Ingredients

BREAST WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, vinegar, Sugar, Dextrose, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, natural flavor, SODIUM NITRITE 15036, 21 P-46049 PEC

Additives explained
E316
E316

Nutrition (per 100 g)

107.142857142857
kcal
2.6785715
fat, g
sugar, g
21.428572
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST contain milk?

No, PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST does not declare milk on the label.

Does PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST contain gluten?

No, PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST does not declare gluten on the label.

Does PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST contain peanuts?

No, PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST contain eggs?

No, PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST does not declare eggs on the label.

Does PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST contain soy?

No, PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST does not declare soy on the label.

Is PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST vegetarian?

No - based on the label, PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST contains meat or fish ingredients, so it is not vegetarian.

What is PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST's health score?

PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST has a Coreberry health score of 88/100 (excellent).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products