Rice cakes
Health score
63/100

Nutrition quality only — not an allergen check.

High in calories and salt. A good source of fibre and protein.

Rice cakes

Damora · 4088700181393
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
C
NOVA
1

Allergen check

No allergens are declared on the label.

Ingredients

Rice, and

Nutrition (per 100 g)

396.42857142857
kcal
2.8571428571429
fat, g
1.0714285714286
sugar, g
8.9285714285714
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Rice cakes contain milk?

No, Rice cakes does not declare milk on the label.

Does Rice cakes contain gluten?

No, Rice cakes does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Rice cakes contain peanuts?

No, Rice cakes does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Rice cakes contain eggs?

No, Rice cakes does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Rice cakes contain soy?

No, Rice cakes does not declare soy on the label.

Is Rice cakes vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is Rice cakes vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Rice cakes's health score?

Rice cakes has a Coreberry health score of 63/100 (good).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products