Tomato Chutney
Health score
46/100

Nutrition quality only — not an allergen check.

High in heavy processing and additives.

Tomato Chutney

Otter Vale · 5030813901329
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
C
NOVA
4
E-
E14XX

Allergen check

No allergens are declared on the label.

Ingredients

vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Tomato, Tomato Puree, Carrot, from Corn, Gherkins, Salt, Spice

Additives explained
E14XX
E14XX

Frequently asked questions

Does Tomato Chutney contain milk?

No, Tomato Chutney does not declare milk on the label.

Does Tomato Chutney contain gluten?

No, Tomato Chutney does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Tomato Chutney contain peanuts?

No, Tomato Chutney does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Tomato Chutney contain eggs?

No, Tomato Chutney does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Tomato Chutney contain soy?

No, Tomato Chutney does not declare soy on the label.

Is Tomato Chutney vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is Tomato Chutney vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Tomato Chutney's health score?

Tomato Chutney has a Coreberry health score of 46/100 (average).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products