17/100

High in calories, saturated fat, sugar, heavy processing and additives. A good source of fibre and protein.

Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes

Western Family Foods Inc. · 0015400172585
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
D
NOVA
4
E-
E222, E330, E450, E450I, E471

Allergen check

Contains milk.

Contains allergens

Ingredients

DEHYDRATED POTATO WITH EMULSIFIER, mono- and DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, Citric acid, Maltodextrin, cheddar cheese, Milk, cheese cultures, Salt, enzymes, CONTAINS 2% and LESS OF, Whey, CORN SYRUP SOLI

Additives explained
E222
E222
E330
Citric acid
E450
Diphosphates
E450I
E450I
E471
Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids

Nutrition (per 100 g)

1290
kcal
19.1
fat, g
12.7
sugar, g
25.5
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contain milk?

Yes, Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contains milk.

Does Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contain gluten?

No, Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contain peanuts?

No, Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contain eggs?

No, Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contain soy?

No, Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes does not declare soy on the label.

Is Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes vegan?

No - based on the label, Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.

Is Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes's health score?

Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes has a Coreberry health score of 17/100 (bad).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products