High in salt, heavy processing and additives.
Salsa fresca
- Nutri-Score
- C
- NOVA
- 4
- E-
- E324, E330, E415
Allergen check
Contains soy.
Ingredients
Tomato, tomato juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric acid, chili pepper, Water, Salt, Onion, tomato puree, sea salt, lemon juice, jalapeno pepper, vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, cultured dextrose product, Maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, mustard essential oil, green tea extract, alpha-cyclodextrin, Xanthan gum, Chili, Spice, silicon dioxide, anti-caking agent, ethoxyquin, cayenne pepper, Soybean Oil, chives, Pepper, Oregano
Additives explained
- E324
- E324
- E330
- Citric acid
- E415
- Xanthan gum
Nutrition (per 100 g)
Frequently asked questions
Does Salsa fresca contain milk?
No, Salsa fresca does not declare milk on the label.
Does Salsa fresca contain gluten?
No, Salsa fresca does not declare gluten on the label.
Does Salsa fresca contain peanuts?
No, Salsa fresca does not declare peanuts on the label.
Does Salsa fresca contain eggs?
No, Salsa fresca does not declare eggs on the label.
Does Salsa fresca contain soy?
Yes, Salsa fresca contains soy.
Is Salsa fresca vegan?
Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.
Is Salsa fresca vegetarian?
Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.
What is Salsa fresca's health score?
Salsa fresca has a Coreberry health score of 47/100 (average).





