Pavé maïs
66/100

High in heavy processing and additives.

Pavé maïs

Leclerc · 0291024011817
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
B
NOVA
4
E-
E300

Allergen check

Contains gluten.

Contains allergens

Ingredients

Water, farine T65, wheat flour, GLUTEN de blé, enzymes, antioxydant, E300, farine de BLÉ malté, mạizano, mais extrude, sunflower seeds, farine de mais, huile de tournesol raffinée, sel iode, spices, Cilantro, curcuma, Chili, laurier, fenugrec, légumineuse, zeste de citron, Garlic, Salt, cayenne pepper, agents de traitement de la farine, acide ascorbique-enzymes, yeast

Additives explained
E300
Ascorbic acid (vitamin C)

Frequently asked questions

Does Pavé maïs contain milk?

No, Pavé maïs does not declare milk on the label.

Does Pavé maïs contain gluten?

Yes, Pavé maïs contains gluten.

Does Pavé maïs contain peanuts?

No, Pavé maïs does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Pavé maïs contain eggs?

No, Pavé maïs does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Pavé maïs contain soy?

No, Pavé maïs does not declare soy on the label.

Is Pavé maïs vegan?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

Is Pavé maïs vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Pavé maïs's health score?

Pavé maïs has a Coreberry health score of 66/100 (good).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products