High in heavy processing and additives.
Sweet & Sour Mix
- Nutri-Score
- E
- NOVA
- 4
- E-
- E350, E350I, E420, E428, E440, E471, E901, E903
Allergen check
Contains gelatin and gluten.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose, fructose syrup, Dextrose, Modified corn starch, Modified potato starch, Wheat flour, Gelatin, Acid, tartaric, lactic, fumeric, citric, adipic, Sorbitol, fruit juice concentrate, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, coating agent, Palm oil, Coconut oil, beeswax, carnauba wax, sodium malate, Pectin, Natural and artificial colours
Additives explained
- E350
- E350
- E350I
- E350I
- E420
- E420
- E428
- E428
- E440
- Pectin
- E471
- Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids
- E901
- E901
- E903
- E903
Frequently asked questions
Does Sweet & Sour Mix contain milk?
No, Sweet & Sour Mix does not declare milk on the label.
Does Sweet & Sour Mix contain gluten?
Yes, Sweet & Sour Mix contains gluten.
Does Sweet & Sour Mix contain peanuts?
No, Sweet & Sour Mix does not declare peanuts on the label.
Does Sweet & Sour Mix contain eggs?
No, Sweet & Sour Mix does not declare eggs on the label.
Does Sweet & Sour Mix contain soy?
No, Sweet & Sour Mix does not declare soy on the label.
Is Sweet & Sour Mix vegan?
No - based on the label, Sweet & Sour Mix contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.
Is Sweet & Sour Mix vegetarian?
No - based on the label, Sweet & Sour Mix contains meat or fish ingredients, so it is not vegetarian.
What is Sweet & Sour Mix's health score?
Sweet & Sour Mix has a Coreberry health score of 4/100 (bad).





