54/100

High in saturated fat and heavy processing.

Ahold, pumpkin bisque

Ahold · 0688267089060
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
C
NOVA
3

Allergen check

Contains milk.

Contains allergens

Ingredients

Water, pumpkin, light cream, sweet potato, Onion, Butter, Cream, Salt, Sugar, contains 2% and less of, cornstarch, nisin preparation, Spice

Nutrition (per 100 g)

98
kcal
6.12
fat, g
4.49
sugar, g
1.22
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Ahold, pumpkin bisque contain milk?

Yes, Ahold, pumpkin bisque contains milk.

Does Ahold, pumpkin bisque contain gluten?

No, Ahold, pumpkin bisque does not declare gluten on the label.

Does Ahold, pumpkin bisque contain peanuts?

No, Ahold, pumpkin bisque does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Ahold, pumpkin bisque contain eggs?

No, Ahold, pumpkin bisque does not declare eggs on the label.

Does Ahold, pumpkin bisque contain soy?

No, Ahold, pumpkin bisque does not declare soy on the label.

Is Ahold, pumpkin bisque vegan?

No - based on the label, Ahold, pumpkin bisque contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.

Is Ahold, pumpkin bisque vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Ahold, pumpkin bisque's health score?

Ahold, pumpkin bisque has a Coreberry health score of 54/100 (average).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products