40/100
High in heavy processing and additives.
DoubleShot expresso
Starbucks · 5711953079481
How the score is calculated
- Nutri-Score
- C
- NOVA
- 4
- E-
- E501, E501I, E950
Allergen check
Contains milk.
Contains allergens
Ingredients
Milk, Coffee, natural coffee flavouring, potassium carbonate, acesulfame K
Additives explained
- E501
- Potassium carbonates
- E501I
- E501I
- E950
- E950
Frequently asked questions
Does DoubleShot expresso contain milk?
Yes, DoubleShot expresso contains milk.
Does DoubleShot expresso contain gluten?
No, DoubleShot expresso does not declare gluten on the label.
Does DoubleShot expresso contain peanuts?
No, DoubleShot expresso does not declare peanuts on the label.
Does DoubleShot expresso contain eggs?
No, DoubleShot expresso does not declare eggs on the label.
Does DoubleShot expresso contain soy?
No, DoubleShot expresso does not declare soy on the label.
Is DoubleShot expresso vegan?
No - based on the label, DoubleShot expresso contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.
Is DoubleShot expresso vegetarian?
Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.
What is DoubleShot expresso's health score?
DoubleShot expresso has a Coreberry health score of 40/100 (average).
Scan it yourself in the store
Soon





