27/100
High in calories, saturated fat, salt and heavy processing. A good source of protein.
Flower cheese
Salt Spring B.C. · 6884250017452
How the score is calculated
- Nutri-Score
- D
- NOVA
- 3
Allergen check
Contains milk.
Contains allergens
Ingredients
Cheese, pasteurized goat milk, bacterial culture, sea salt, rennet, decoration, edible flower
Nutrition (per 100 g)
200
kcal
16.67
fat, g
0
sugar, g
10
protein, g
Frequently asked questions
Does Flower cheese contain milk?
Yes, Flower cheese contains milk.
Does Flower cheese contain gluten?
No, Flower cheese does not declare gluten on the label.
Does Flower cheese contain peanuts?
No, Flower cheese does not declare peanuts on the label.
Does Flower cheese contain eggs?
No, Flower cheese does not declare eggs on the label.
Does Flower cheese contain soy?
No, Flower cheese does not declare soy on the label.
Is Flower cheese vegan?
No - based on the label, Flower cheese contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.
Is Flower cheese vegetarian?
Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.
What is Flower cheese's health score?
Flower cheese has a Coreberry health score of 27/100 (poor).
Scan it yourself in the store
Soon





