High in calories, saturated fat, sugar, salt and heavy processing. A good source of fibre and protein.
Premium snack bar
- Nutri-Score
- D
- NOVA
- 3
Allergen check
Contains gluten and tree nuts.
Ingredients
Almond, Oats, dried cranberry, Honey, cherry, Cane sugar, Olive oil, Oat flour, Pumpkin seeds, Vanilla, sea salt, Cinnamon, maple extract, Sunflower oil
Nutrition (per 100 g)
Frequently asked questions
Does Premium snack bar contain milk?
No, Premium snack bar does not declare milk on the label.
Does Premium snack bar contain gluten?
Yes, Premium snack bar contains gluten.
Does Premium snack bar contain peanuts?
No, Premium snack bar does not declare peanuts on the label.
Does Premium snack bar contain eggs?
No, Premium snack bar does not declare eggs on the label.
Does Premium snack bar contain soy?
No, Premium snack bar does not declare soy on the label.
Is Premium snack bar vegan?
No - based on the label, Premium snack bar contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.
Is Premium snack bar vegetarian?
Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.
What is Premium snack bar's health score?
Premium snack bar has a Coreberry health score of 28/100 (poor).





