Pesto Blanc
Salsa gusto · 3302768000405
How the score is calculated
- NOVA
- 4
- E-
- E270
Ingredients
Oil, Canola oil, Sunflower oil, artichaut, Water, Cream, Parmigiano Reggiano, Almond, basilic, Salt, huile d'olive vierge extra, fibre d'agrumes, Garlic, acidifiers, lactic acid, Pepper, huile essentielle de basilic
Additives explained
- E270
- E270
Frequently asked questions
Does Pesto Blanc contain milk?
Yes, Pesto Blanc contains milk.
Does Pesto Blanc contain gluten?
No, Pesto Blanc does not declare gluten on the label.
Does Pesto Blanc contain peanuts?
No, Pesto Blanc does not declare peanuts on the label.
Does Pesto Blanc contain eggs?
No, Pesto Blanc does not declare eggs on the label.
Does Pesto Blanc contain soy?
No, Pesto Blanc does not declare soy on the label.
Is Pesto Blanc vegan?
No - based on the label, Pesto Blanc contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.
Is Pesto Blanc vegetarian?
Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.
What is Pesto Blanc's health score?
No health score is available for Pesto Blanc yet.
Scan it yourself in the store
Soon