48/100

High in saturated fat, salt, heavy processing and additives.

Chicken Dumpling Soup

Taste Of Scandinavia · 0722452164054
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
C
NOVA
4
E-
E415, E627, E631

Allergen check

Contains celery, eggs, gluten and milk.

Contains allergens

Ingredients

Water, spaetzle dumplings, durum wheat flour, with niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, Egg white, wheat gluten, Salt, oleoresin turmeric, chicken meat, Carrot, celery, chicken base, Chicken, chicken broth, chicken fat, hydrolyzed corn, yeast protein, Sugar, Maltodextrin, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, carrot powder, natural flavor, modified corn starch, Onion, lemon powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, autolyzed yeast extract, Turmeric, Butter, Cream, Wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, modified food starch, monodiglyceride emulsifier, Spice, Xanthan gum

Additives explained
E415
Xanthan gum
E627
Disodium guanylate
E631
Disodium inosinate

Nutrition (per 100 g)

79
kcal
3.52
fat, g
0.44
sugar, g
4.41
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Chicken Dumpling Soup contain milk?

Yes, Chicken Dumpling Soup contains milk.

Does Chicken Dumpling Soup contain gluten?

Yes, Chicken Dumpling Soup contains gluten.

Does Chicken Dumpling Soup contain peanuts?

No, Chicken Dumpling Soup does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Chicken Dumpling Soup contain eggs?

Yes, Chicken Dumpling Soup contains eggs.

Does Chicken Dumpling Soup contain soy?

No, Chicken Dumpling Soup does not declare soy on the label.

Is Chicken Dumpling Soup vegan?

No - based on the label, Chicken Dumpling Soup contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.

Is Chicken Dumpling Soup vegetarian?

No - based on the label, Chicken Dumpling Soup contains meat or fish ingredients, so it is not vegetarian.

What is Chicken Dumpling Soup's health score?

Chicken Dumpling Soup has a Coreberry health score of 48/100 (average).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products