Health score
1/100

Nutrition quality only — not an allergen check.

High in calories, saturated fat, sugar, salt, heavy processing and additives.

Decorated marble bar cake

· 0752716884053
How the score is calculated
Nutri-Score
E
NOVA
4
E-
E110, E1520, E202, E263, E281, E320, E322, E322I, E330, E412, E414, E415, E435, E450, E450III, E471, E500, E500II, E541

Allergen check

Contains eggs, gluten, milk and soy.

Contains allergens

Ingredients

Vollmer's white cake, Sugar, enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, Vegetable oil, Soy, cottonseed oils, propylene glycol monoester, mono- and diglycerides, lecithins, bha, Citric acid, Egg white, Dextrose, nonfat dry milk, Egg yolk, modified food starch, leavening, Sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, Salt, polysorbate 60, corn syrup solids, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, gum arabic, sodium propionate, Preservative, flavors, Guar gum, calcium acetate, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Water, granulated sugar, all purpose shortening, Butter, Soybean Oil, Milk, Vanilla extract, Propylene Glycol, fd&c yellow 6

Additives explained
E110
E110
E1520
E1520
E202
Potassium sorbate
E263
E263
E281
E281
E320
E320
E322
Lecithin
E322I
E322I
E330
Citric acid
E412
Guar gum
E414
Gum arabic
E415
Xanthan gum
E435
E435
E450
Diphosphates
E450III
E450III
E471
Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids
E500
Sodium carbonates
E500II
E500II
E541
E541

Nutrition (per 100 g)

386
kcal
24.56
fat, g
35.09
sugar, g
3.51
protein, g

Frequently asked questions

Does Decorated marble bar cake contain milk?

Yes, Decorated marble bar cake contains milk.

Does Decorated marble bar cake contain gluten?

Yes, Decorated marble bar cake contains gluten.

Does Decorated marble bar cake contain peanuts?

No, Decorated marble bar cake does not declare peanuts on the label.

Does Decorated marble bar cake contain eggs?

Yes, Decorated marble bar cake contains eggs.

Does Decorated marble bar cake contain soy?

Yes, Decorated marble bar cake contains soy.

Is Decorated marble bar cake vegan?

No - based on the label, Decorated marble bar cake contains animal-derived ingredients, so it is not vegan.

Is Decorated marble bar cake vegetarian?

Not confirmed from the label - please check the full ingredient list. This is not dietary or medical advice.

What is Decorated marble bar cake's health score?

Decorated marble bar cake has a Coreberry health score of 1/100 (bad).

Scan it yourself in the store
Soon

Similar products